We are a community of learners working together creatively
to achieve excellence, enjoyment and life long learning

Staff

Headteacher      Mrs Andrea Cassius
Deputy Head           Mrs Gill Sanders
Asst Head / Inclusion   Ms Jackie Lynch
Asst Head /  Curriculum    Ms Kelly Pryor
Asst Head / EYFS   Mrs Gilly Conn
Asst Head / Inclusion Support   Mr Steve Maddock
Classteacher
  Mrs Lorrie Brown
Classteacher   Miss Rosa Buttifint
Classteacher   Miss Sarah Ellis
Classteacher   Mrs Vicki Fryer
Classteacher   Ms Semine Hamit
Classteacher   Mrs Maria Johnson
Classteacher   Mr James Quinlan
Classteacher   Mrs Lucy Newton
Classteacher   Mr Atila Orhan (Supply Teacher)
Classteacher   Ms Necibe Ozgazi
Classteacher   Ms Jenny Poll
Classteacher   Mrs Shelley Ramburrun
Classteacher   Mrs Laura Tebbutt
Classteacher   Mr James Wheeler 
Classteacher   Mr Adrian Brailsford & Ms Nesma Khatun (Supply Teachers)
Nursery Classteacher   Mrs Joanna Reilly
KS1 RB Classteacher     Mrs Donna Mungham
KS2 RB Classteacher       Miss Kate Hallsworth
     
Pastoral Care / Attendance & Admissions   Mrs Joanna Dear
Pastoral Care / Learning Mentor   Mrs Debbie Boudier (TTC Lead - Breakfast Club Support)
     
Learning Support   Mrs Nicola Allen (SEN TA)
    Ms Carolyn Bowery (Priority Lead TA - PE)
   Ms Sultan Cepe
    Mrs Caroline Cornell (SEN TA & BC Lead)
    MS Valeria Di Giovannantionio
   Mrs Debbie Donegan
    Mr Adam Edwards (Priority Lead TA - PE)
    Miss Nursen Ekemen
    Ms Karen Gary (SEN TA)
    Ms Stella Georgiou
    Ms Katarina Hudakova
    Mrs Brigid Hope
    Ms Sarah Hudd (SEN TA)
    Miss Naima Islam 
    Miss Anisha Lakhani (SEN TA) 
    Mrs Ruth Lane
    Miss Sara Leahy (SEN TA)
    Ms Tylea McFarquhuar
   Mr Michael Mignott (Priority Lead TA - Literacy)
    Mrs Rama Moorthy (SEN TA Supply)
    Mrs Rose Peksah (Nurture Group Lead)
    Mrs Eunice Sanderson (SEN TA Supply)
    Mrs Brenda Taylor
    Ms Simone Titman (TTC Lead - Breakfast Club Support)
    Mrs Paula Troy (SEN TA)
    Ms Tracy Wainwright (Relief Pupil Support)
    Miss Hazel Willingham (SEN TA)
    Mrs Kelly Willis (Nursery Nurse)
     
Administration & Others     Mrs Chris Butler (School Business Manager)
    Mrs Christine Buchanan (Finance Officer)
   Mrs Vicky Headley  (Office Manager)
    Mrs Julia Williams (RB Admin Assistant)
    Ms Charmaine Cooper (Welfare Officer)
    Ms Karen Speck (Welfare/Admin Assistant)
    Mr Stuart Young (Site Manager)
    Mr Dom Mauceri (Site Support)